Privacy Policy

This privacy policy notice is for the website www.labellezza.co.uk and served by Labellezza Company xxxxxxxxx with registered address: 70 Walshaw Road, Bury, BL8 1PA and governs the privacy of those who use it.

We are committed to maintaining the trust and confidence of our visitors to our website. More importantly, Labellezza is not in the business of selling, renting, or trading email lists with other companies and businesses for marketing purposes. The purpose of this policy is to explain to you how we control, process, handle and protect your personal information while browsing or using this website, including your rights under current laws and regulations. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it.

If you do not agree to the following policy you may wish to cease viewing / using this website.

Policy key definitions:
• “I”, “our”, “us”, or “we” refer to the business, [Business name & other trading names].
• “you”, “the user” refer to the person(s) using this website.
• GDPR means General Data Protection Act.
• PECR means Privacy & Electronic Communications Regulation.
• ICO means Information Commissioner’s Office.
• Cookies mean small files stored on a user’s computer or device.

Types of Data We Collect

Website Cookies

This website uses cookies to better the user’s experience while visiting the website. Where applicable this website uses a cookie control system allowing the user on their first visit to the website to allow or disallow the use of cookies on their computer/device. This complies with recent legislation requirements for websites to obtain explicit consent from users before leaving behind or reading files such as cookies on a user’s computer/device.

Cookies are small files saved to the user’s computer hard drive that track, save and store information about the user’s interactions and usage of the website. This allows the website, through its server to provide the users with a tailored experience within this website.
Users are advised that if they wish to deny the use and saving of cookies from this website onto their computer’s hard drive they should take necessary steps within their web browser’s security settings to block all cookies from this website and its external serving vendors.

This website uses tracking software to monitor its visitors to better understand how they use it. This software is provided by Google Analytics which uses cookies to track visitor usage. The software will save a cookie to your computer’s hard drive to track and monitor your engagement and usage of the website, but will not store, save or collect personal information. You can read Google’s privacy policy here for further information [ http://www.google.com/privacy.html ].

Other cookies may be stored on your computer’s hard drive by external vendors when this website uses referral programs, sponsored links, or adverts. Such cookies are used for conversion and referral tracking and typically expire after 30 days, though some may take longer. No personal information is stored, saved, or collected.

Google Analytics

When someone visits www.hjkconstruction.co.uk we use a third-party service, Google Analytics, to collect standard internet log information and details of visitor behavior patterns. We do this to find out things such as the number of visitors to the various parts of the site. This information is only processed in a way that does not identify anyone.

We do not make and do not allow Google to make, any attempt to find out the identities of those visiting our website.

Mailing Lists

As part of the registration process to download our brochure from our website, we collect personal information. We use that information for a couple of reasons: to send you the brochure you have requested; to contact you if we need to obtain or provide additional information; to check our records are right and to check every now and then that you’re happy and satisfied. We don’t rent or trade email lists with other organizations and businesses.

We use a third-party provider, Aweber, to collect your personal data and deliver our brochure or newsletter. We gather statistics around email opening and clicks using industry-standard technologies to help us monitor and improve our e-newsletter. For more information, please see Salesforce Privacy Policy.
You can unsubscribe to general mailings at any time by clicking the unsubscribe link at the bottom of any of our emails or by emailing labellezza using the email address info@labellezza.co.uk

Access to Your Personal Information

You are entitled to view, amend, or delete the personal information that we hold. Email your request to our data protection officer Gordon Bosnjak at info@labellezza.co.uk

Your Individual Rights

Under the GDPR your rights are as follows. You can read more about your rights in detail here;
• the right to be informed;
• the right of access;
• the right to rectification;
• the right to erasure;
• the right to restrict processing;
• the right to data portability;
• the right to object; and
• the right not to be subject to automated decision-making including profiling.

You also have the right to complain to the ICO [www.ico.org.uk] if you feel there is a problem with the way we are handling your data.
We handle subject access requests in accordance with the GDPR.

Contact

Questions, comments, and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed to sales@hjkproperties.co.uk

Resources & Further Information